Staff Profile

 

1. Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr I.Ravi Prakash Reddy
Professor & Head
Ph.D
24 years
DS, Distributed Systems, Software Agents, OS
irpreddy@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856 Extn – 330
2. Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr.S. Ramacharan
Professor
Ph.D
24 Years
SE, DBMS, DMDW, CG, UNIX
s.ramacharan@gmail.coms.ramacharan@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856 Extn – 317
3. Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr. Anitha Chepuru
Professor
Ph.D
22 Years
Information Security & IOT
chanitha@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856 Extn – 327
4. Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
B.V. Prasad Babu
Associate Professor
M.Tech(Ph.D)
20 Years
Embeded System, Cloud Computing, Robotics
bvprasadbabu@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 154
5. Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
C. Sudhakar Reddy
Associate Professor
M.Tech(Ph.D.)
15 Years
Data Mining
csrit03@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 317
6 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr.Supriya Vaddi
Associate Professor
Ph.D
4.5 Years
Databases, SOA, SE, Machine Learning
supriyavaddi@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 148
7 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr.S.Prabavathy
Associate Professor
Ph.D
17 Years
IoT, FOG Computing, NS
s.praba.pranauv@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856 Extn – 148
8.

 

Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr.L. Smitha
Assistant Professor
M.Tech, Ph.D.
21 Years
Data Mining, Web Mining, Multi Agents, ES, IRS
smitha2005sri@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 326
9.

 

Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
S. Vaishnavi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (Ph.D)
14 Years
OOP, Data Structures, IRS,OS
sadula_vaishnavi@yahoo.co.insadulavaishnavi041@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 326
10. Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Dr.Ch. Ramesh
Assistant Professor
Ph.D
17 Years
Software Engineering, DataStructures, NS
ramesh@gnits.ac.in,chr2301@gmail.com
040-29565856  Extn-253
11.

 

Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
V. Sesha Bhargavi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech, M.B.A (Ph.D)
12 Years
Computer Networks, Distributed Systems, NS
b.velagaleti@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 328
12.

 

Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
V.Usha
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (Ph.D)
12 years
Mobile Computing, Cloud Computing, DS
vaddeusha@rediffmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 339
13.

 

Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
M. Sridevi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
8 yrs
Data Mining, Big data
sridevi.maddi@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn: 328
14 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
Ch. Sravanthi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (Ph.D)
13  yrs
ML, Automata
sravanthi.cvr@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856 Extn: 328
15 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
T.Aparna
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (Ph.D)
18 yrs
DS, Cloud Computing, SE, MC, HCI
apstanam@gmail.com
040-29565856 -Extn:328
16 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No.
K.Sridevi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (Ph.D)
7  yrs
C&DS, ADS,CN OOPS, ACD, SDN
kandulasridevia2@gmail.com
040-29565856 -Extn:304
17 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
M. Deepthi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
7 Years
CN, MFCS, WT, Compiler Design, DS
manthena.deepthi@gmail.com
040-29565856 -Extn:304
18 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
M. Bhavani
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
10 Years
WT, DS, Data Mining, SE, ML
bhavani.mudrakola@gmail.com
040-29565856 -Extn:328
19 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
B. Vijay Kumar
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
6 Yrs
Data Structures, DBMS, JAVA
vijayballa504@gmail.com
040-29565856 -extn:253
20 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
U. Jyothi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
6 Yrs
Data Structures, Web Technologies, SE
jyothi1253@gmail.com
040-29565856 -extn:304
21 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
D. Vandana
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
3.5  year
Computer Networks, Cloud Computing               vandanadharmapuri7@gmail.com
040-29565856
22 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
P N Ramya
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (Ph.D)
5 Years
CC, SE, JAVA, Storage Area N/w’s, Block Chain
ramyapn1@gmail.com040-29565856
23 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
Jayasree Kokkonda
Assistant Professor
M.Tech (CSE)
12 Years
IoT Security, Cyber Security, Computer Networking
jayasree1231@gmail.com
040-29565856
24 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
A. Nageswari
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
9 Years
FLAT, Data Structures, DAA, MFCS, CD
a.nageswari@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856  Extn: 339
25 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
Guna Santhoshi
Assistant Professor
M.Tech

Machine Learning, Data Mining, Web Mining
g.santhoshi@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856
26 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
T. Ammannamma
Assistant Professor
M.Tech(Ph.D)
8 Years
Cyber Security
tammannamma@gnits.ac.in
040-29565856 Extn – 339
27 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
Ms. Pooja Vitthalrao Phad
Assistant Professor
M. Tech(CSE)
01 year 10 months
Automata Theory, Data Science, Secure Computing
poojaphad26@gmail.com
9404846487
28 Name
Designation
Qualification
Experience
Areas of Interest
E-mail
Phone No
Divya Gudibandla
Assistant Professor
M.Tech
2 years
Network Security, DBMS, DAA, ACD
gudibandladivya@gmail.com
040-29565856 Extn – 355

 

 

Non-teaching Staff

1 Name M.Jyothi
Designation Jr. Sys. Administrator
Qualification M.C.A, M.Tech
Experience 14 yrs
2 Name P N V Vara Lakshmi
Designation Programmer
Qualification M.C.A
Experience 12 Yrs
3 Name D.Sowjanya
Designation programmer
Qualification B.Tech
Experience 4 yrs
4 Name Sree Lakshmi Done
Designation Programmer
Qualification B.Tech
Experience 3 Years
5 Name  LAVETI ROJA RANI
Designation Programmer
Qualification B.Tech
Experience 0.4 yrs.
6 Name  PL. Priyanka
Designation Programmer
Qualification MCA
Experience 4 yrs
7 Name S Swapna Priya
Designation Office Assistant
Qualification M.B.A
Experience 10 Yrs
8 Name B Vishnu
Designation Hardware Technician
Qualification B.A, MCSE
Experience 14 Yrs
9 Name P. Ajarayya
Designation Hardware Technician
Qualification DCME
Experience 11 Yrs