Employability Skills Training

Campus Recruitment Training

Sl.No. Name of the Program / Event Resource Person Date Duration Number of Participants Circular Attendance  Photos
1 Campus Recruitment Training – Quantitative Aptitude, Logical Reasoning, Verbal,C&DS and JAVA Mr. Mohamed Abudullah, Mr.Shasank,Mrs.Deepthi, Conduiraonline Education & Training Services, Hyderabad 10-11-2020 120 Hours 615

 View Document

View Document View Document
2 Advanced Algorithms and Data Structures training Program Mr. Aneeq Dholakia and Mr.Devang Sharma, Edyst Training Services, Hyderabad 22-09-2020 100 Hours 234

View Document

View Document

View Document

3 Women Empowerment Program, ICT Academy-DXCT Technology – Soft Skills Suchithra P.R, Robotics Engineer at TechieMan Technologies 01/04/21 to 23/12/21 40 Hours 110

View Document

View Document

View Document

Sl.No. Name of the Program / Event Resource Person Date Duration Number of Participants Circular Attendance Photos
1 Non formal Sanskrit Education Mrs. Rupa 05-10-2020 1year 24 View Document View Document View Document
2 Mock Interviews GNITS alumni 16-02-2020 to 1-03-2020 3 days 740 View Document View Document View Document
3 Mock United Nations Eswar Chava,DISEC chair 26-11-2021t0 28-1-2021 3 days 124 View Document View Document View Document
Charmika Nagalla  CSW chair
Raghav Panjiray IP head
Anurag Dwibhashya
Aditya Bandike Editor-in-chief
Mohd.Imran Co-Chair CSW
Sl.No. Name of the Program / Event Resource Person Date Duration Number of Participants Circular Attendance Photos
1 A Handson session on AWS Introduction Mr. Anil Kumar Kasukarthi, AWS Specialist, Leo Force A.I. Inc 20-11-2021 2 Hours 47

View Document

View Document View Document
2 Guest Lecture on Introduction to Machine Learning Mr. Dileep Kumar, Data Science Architect at Intrinsic Science Lab 13-11-2021 2 Hours 296

View Document

View Document

View Document

3 A Session on Research Innovation and Incubation Mr. Suresh Kadari, CEO, Cedura Testsol PVT LTD. 16-09-2021 3 Hours 70

View Document

View Document

View Document

4 Online one-week International workshop on Java Programming and Android Applications Mr. Prashanth and Mr. Madhukumar, Industry Expert 20-09-21 to 25-09-21 9 Hours 101

View Document

View Document

View Document

5 One day Online Webinar on Necessities of Explainable AI for Developing Efficient Machine Learning Models for III years Mr. MD Junayed Hasan, ML Reseach Engineerig, REP of Korea 31-07-2021 1 Hour 51

View Document

View Document

View Document

6 Online workshop onWeb Appliction using FLASK for II years Mr. Srinivas Battula, 24-07-2021 2 Hours 66 View Document View Document View Document
Sr Software Engineer, Wipro.
7 Online workshop on Web development using Django for II years. Mr. Bala Maheshwar Dundigalla, Brain O Vision Solutions PVT LTD 17-07-2021 4 Hours 63

View Document

View Document

View Document

8 Online one-week National Level Workshop on React JS for II and III years. Mr. Ganesh Nag Doddi, CEO, Brain O Vision Solutions PVT LTD 05-07-21 to             10-07-21 12 Hours 67

View Document

View Document

View Document

9 Online webinar on Information Security Awareness Training for II and III years. Mr. Velichiti Krishna Chaithanya, Sr Information Security Consultant. 06-04-2021 2 Hours 103

View Document

View Document

View Document

10 Workshop on Docker-Empowering Development for Developers for III years Mr. Dr Dileep Ramesh Kumar, CEO, Intrinsic Science Lab, Mr. Srinivas Swaroop. 09-01-2021 4.5 Hours 110

View Document

View Document

View Document

11 Algo Dynamics Prof C.Venkatesh 7/4/21 to 19/7/21 20 Hours 31

View Document

View Document

View Document

12 Value Added Course on web development Ganesh Nagu 23/8/21 to 28/8/21 45 Hours 210

View Document

View Document

View Document

13 FDP on “Developing Applications based on Arduino & Cloud operations Mrs. T. Srilatha, Dr. C. Padmaja, Ms Ch. Anusha, Dr.P.Sudhakara Rao. 8-3-21 to 10-3-21 3 Days 35

View Document

View Document

View Document

14 Technical event ‘Virtual IDEATHON’ Yamini Nara, Full time analyst, JP Morgan Chase & Co. 09-01-2021 1 day 20

View Document

View Document 

View Document

15 Storage Batteries for EV: Practical terms, types, Characteristics & Design Mr.B.Koti Reddy, Scientific Officer, Dept.Of Atomic Energy,Manuguru 20-09-2021 2 Hours 10

View Document

View Document

View Document

16 Latest Resaerch Developments in Electric Vehicles and the role of power electronics & drives Mr.Prasanth Kumar, CTO, Haritha Techlogix Pvt.Ltd 02-05-2021 2 Hours 11

View Document

View Document

View Document

17 Power Converters:Control configurations & Applications Dr.G.Bhuvaneswari, Professor, IIT Delhi 06-04-2020 2 Hours 135

View Document

View Document

View Document

18 Research Aspects of Electrical Vehicle Charging Station & its effect on distribution systems Dr.Chandrashekhar Yammani, Assistant.Professor, NIT Warangal 28-05-2020 2 Hours 300

View Document

View Document View Document
19 Basic Design Concepts of Substation & Switchyard Mr.T.Vishnu Charan, DGM-Engineering, Electrical HOD for Oil & Gas Division,TATA Projects Ltd.,Mumbai. 06-06-2020 2 Hours 91

View Document

View Document

View Document

20 Node MCU workshop IEEE Student Branches of GNITS (Contact No. 8500752481), NSAKCET, JBIET 03-07-2021 1 day 139

View Document

View Document

View Document

21 The Women in Technology World Ms. Melissa Sassi, Club Penguin, IBM Hyper Protect Accelerator under IEEE SB 25-06-2021 1 day 100

View Document

View Document

View Document

22 WeCode IEEE Student Branches of GNITS 21-04-2021 1 day 170

View Document

View Document

View Document

23 5 THINGS I WISH I COULD KNEW WHEN I WAS 21 Ms Krishna Mythili, Pathways Operations Manager (Amazon) under IEEE SB 23-01-2021 1 day 58

View Document

View Document

View Document

24 Women Empowerment Program, ICT Academy-DXCT Technology – Foundation Skills in Information Technology  Awareness of Trends in Technology Suchithra P.R, Robotics Engineer at TechieMan Technologies 01/04/21 to 23/12/21  30 Hours 110

View Document

View Document

View Document

25 Women Empowerment Program, ICT Academy – DXCT Technology – Advanced Technology Training, Awareness of Trends in Technology N Balaji Murali, ManagerAcademic Operations, ICT
Academy
01/04/21 to 23/12/21 130 Hours 110

View Document

View Document

View Document

Sl.No. Name of the Program / Event Resource Person Date Duration Number of Participants Circular Attendance  Photos
1 Yoga for Wellness Yogacharia Dr.A.Subramanian, Adhthyamayoga Centre, -Bengaluru,. Brij Bhushan Prohith – Namasthe Yoga foundation Hyderabad. 12/06/21 to13/06/21 2 Days 101 View Document View Document View Document
2 Life skill and capacity development training -Basketball Coaching Mr. D. Ravi Kumar -Private Basketball Coach (Ph: 9885894111) 1/12/21 to 31/12/21 1 Month 27 View Document View Document  View Document
3 Life skill and capacity development training – Volleyball  Coaching Mr. Y. Vijay Bhaskar- Private Volleyball Coach ( Ph:9618180181) 1/12/21 to 31/12/21 1 Month View Document View Document View Document
4 Life skill and capacity development training -Throw ball Coaching T. Bhaskar Reddy- Private Throwball Coach(Ph:9700640085) 1/12/21 to 31/12/21 1 Month 51 View Document View Document View Document
5 Life skill and capacity development training -Table Tennis Coaching Mr. Zubair Farooqui Private Table tennis Coach (Ph: 9052676940 ) 1/12/21 to 31/12/21 1 Month 22 View Document View Document View Document
6 Self-Defense Workshop Mrs.Lakshmi and Team, Self Defense Expert Trainer 28/12/21 & 29/12/21 2 Days 536 View Document View Document View Document
7 Honest Conversations: Suicide prevention day talk Shilpi Sailaja Shamsukha 10-09-2020 2hrs 50 View Document View Document View Document